City Home  > Library Special Collections >Manuscripts > Architecture > Thomas Mack Collection > Residential Properties

THOMAS B. MACK LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE COLLECTION (RG3855), 1953-1999

Series II, Residential Properties, 1953-1996

The records in this series document to some degree the residential landscape projects which Mack designed. The projects included residential properties in and around Lakeland. The types of records include invoices, bid sheets, correspondence, lists of plants to be used in the project, and landscape plans and drawings.

The records in this series are arranged alphabetically by the name of the client and chronologically within folders.

BOX

FOLDER

FOLDER TITLE

DATES

5

1

Allen Ralph (Lakeland)

n.d.

            

2

Anderson, John (Lakeland)

1989

         

3

Artigliere, Ralph (Lakeland)

1992

 

4

Battle Residence (Lakeland)

1953

       

5

Bopp, Harry (Scott Lake, Lakeland)

1992

      

6

Bowes, Gene (Lakeland)

n.d.

     

7

Brock, Robert (Springhead)

n.d.

     

8

Byrd, William (Kissimmee)

1992

     

9

Cannon Residence (Lakeland)

1992

      

10

Cattarius, Robert (Lakeland)

1989-90

      

11

Clark, Fred (Bartow)

1996

     

12

Clement, Henry C. (Lakeland)

n.d.

       

13

Coleman, Donald (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

14

Coleman, Job (Lakeland)

1989

    

15

Cordover, Mitch (Lakeland)

n.d.

6

16

Cram, M. G. (Lakeland)

n.d.

     

17

Daniels, Lamar (Alturas)

n.d.

    

18

Davis, Robert A. (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

19

Davis, Stanley (Sebring)

n.d.

      

20

Diehl, John (Lakeland)

1991

    

21

Doppelheuer, Claude (Lakeland)

1989

       

22

Eissman, Robert C. (Lakeland)

n.d.

    

23

Ellington, John (Lakeland)

1991

    

24

Ellis, James (Bartow)

n.d.

    

25

Estroff, Harris (Lakeland)

n.d.

       

26

Fleming, Ray (Lakeland)

n.d.

     

27

Gabriel, Brandt (Fort Meade)

n.d.

     

28

Garavalia, Randy (Lakeland)

n.d.

     

29

Gillette, Tracy (Brandon)

1992

      

30

Gustafson, Jack (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

31

Hardwick Residence (Bartow)

n.d.

        

32

Harpole Residence (Lakeland)

n.d.

    

33

Heath, Gordon (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

34

Henschen, J. R. (St. Cloud)

n.d.

     

35

Heywood, Thomas (St. Cloud)

n.d.

     

36

Hutto, John (Bartow)

n.d.

      

37

Johnson, Ben (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

38

Johnson, Richard (Lakeland)

1991

     

39

Kaiser, T. R. (Brandon)

n.d.

      

40

Kelly Residence (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

41

Kelly, Robert (Lakeland)

1987

7

42

Kimberly, Philip (Lakeland)

1993

      

43

Knowlton, Kevin (Lakeland)

1990

      

44

Koehler, Job (Lakeland)

1992

       

45

Lane, Fleet (Bartow)

n.d.

     

46

Mack, John (Lakeland)

1990

      

47

Malik Residence (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

48

Marlow, J. M. (New Port Richey)

n.d.

   

49

Mays, Parkhill (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

50

McGowan, Robert (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

51

McMullen, Edward (Lakeland)

1990

     

52

Miller, Ronald (Lakeland)

1989

       

53

Murray, Robert F.  (Lakeland(

n.d.

      

54

Ortman, J. W. (Brandon)

n.d.

     

55

Owen, E. E. (Lakeland)

n.d.

      

56

Peacock, John (Lakeland)

n.d.

       

57

Pearson, Lee (Lakeland)

1957?

      

58

Phillips, Ray (Lakeland)

1989

       

59

Pou, W. K. (Plant City)

1990

      

60

Rath, Robert (Bartow)

n.d.

8

61

Redman, James L. (Plant City)

n.d.

             

62

Rickert, Dwight (Plant City)

n.d.

       

62a

Robinson, George (Lakeland)

n.d.

       

62b

Rogers Residence (Lakeland)

1996

       

63

Sawyer, Dane (Lakeland)

1989

      

64

Schreiber, Fred (Lakeland)

1990

      

65

Sellers, Guy (Lakeland)

1968

      

66

Sewell, Rip (Plant City)

n.d.

       

67

Shepherd Residence (Lakeland)

1989

       

68

Shultz, Arthur D. (Winter Haven)

n.d.

       

69

Smith, Fred (Bartow)

n.d.

      

70

Smith, Jay (Bartow)

n.d.

       

71

Smith, Lloyd (Kissimmee)

1976

       

72

Spoto, Angelo (Lakeland)

1990

      

73

Sullivan Residence (Bartow)

n.d.

      

74

Taylor, Thomas (Winter Haven)

1984

        

75

Thompson Residence (Lakeland)

n.d.

        

76

Valentine, Craig (Lakeland)

1991

       

77

Walker Residence (Bartow)

n.d.

9

78

Waller, Marcus (Plant City)

1991

      

79

Weeks, Ted (Lakeland)

1990-91

       

80

Wilson, Harry (Brandon)

n.d.

       

81

Withers, Stephen E. (Lakeland)

1990

        

82

Young, Scott (Lakeland)

1987

     

83

Zivco, Ristenski (Lakeland)

1992

       

84

Alphabetic Index to Commercial/Residential Plans

1996